Politics

Fear delegates; check out 40 Members of Parliament who lost their seats

Fear delegates and never put your in them for political victory.

See below the list of all the 40 Members of Parliament who disappointed and kicked out by the New Patriotic Party’s delegates during yesterday’s elections.

Greater Accra Region:

1. Honorable Nana Akua Owusu Afiriyie – Ablekuma North

2. Honorable Vincent Sowah Odotei – La Dadekotopon

3. Honorable Ahmed Arthur – Okaikwei South

4. Honorable Kofi Brako -Tema Central

5. Honorable Alhaji Habib Saad – Bortianor Ngleshie Amanfro

Ashanti Region:

6. Honorable Daniel Okyem Aboagye – Bantama Constituency

7. Honorable Kwabena Owusu Aduomi – Ejisu Constituency

8. Honorable Collins Owusu Amankwah – Manhyia North Constituency

9. Honorable Ben Abdallah Banda – Offinso South Constituency

10. Honorable Kennedy Kankam – Nhyiaeso Constituency

11. Honorable Kwame Asafu-Adjei – Nsuta/Kwamang/Beposo

12. Honorable Dr. Emmanuel Appiah-Kubi – Atwima Kwawoman

13. Honorable Nana Marfo Amaniapong – Kwabre North

14. Honorable Joseph Albert Quarm – Manso Nkwanta

Central Region:

15. Honorable Anthony Effah – Asikuma-Odoben-Brakwa

16. Honorable Abraham Odoom – Twifo Atti Morkwa

17. Honorable Nana Amoako – Upper Denkyira East

Western Region:

18. Honorable Joe Mensah – Kwesimintsim constituency

19. Honorable Ato Panford – Shama Constituency

20. Honorable Alex Agyekum – Mpohor Constituency

21. Honorable Patrick Bogyako Kwame Saime- Amenfi East Constituency

Upper East Region:

22. Honorable Joseph Kofi Adda – Navrongo Central Constituency

Upper West Region:

23. Honorable Godfred Bayong Tangu-Wa

East Constituency

24. Honorable Patrick Adama-Sissala West

25. Honorable Ridwan Abass-Sissala East

Eastern Region:

26. Honorable Mark Assibey-Yeboah – New Juaben South Constituency

27. Honorable William Agyapong Qauitoo – Akim Oda Constituency

28. Honorable Seth Kwame Acheampong – Mpraeso constituency

29. Honorable Ama Sey- Akwatia Constituency

30. Honorable Opare Ansah – Suhum Constituency

31. Honorable Kwabena Ohemeng- Tinyase Kade Constituency

32. Honorable Robert Kwasi Amoah – Achiase Constituency

33. Honorable Kwaku Darfour – Nkawkaw

Northern Region:

34. Honorable Alhaji Wahab Wumbei – Tolon Constituency

35. Honorable Charles Bintin – Saboba Constituency

Bono Region:

36. Honorable Dr. Kwabena Twum Nuamah – Berekum East Constituency

37. Honorable Kwasi Sabi – Dormaa East Constituency

North-East Region:

38. Honorable Dr. Sagre Bambangi – Walewale Constituency

Western North Region

39. Honorable Kingsley Aboagye Gyedu- Bibiani Ahwiaso Bekwai

Ahafo Region

40. Honorable Joseph Daha – Asutifi North

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.